Finalists

Innovation and Technology Awards

Nominations were invited from organisations who have successful deployed new technology within their contact centre/customer service centre.

2018 Finalists:

Fasten
Lloyds Banking Group and Firstsource
Dimensions and GCI
Hoist Finance GmbH
National Express and Limitless
Sberbank
ICON Communication Centres s.r.o.
Which?

This category recognises innovative new ideas and developments that have enabled organisations to meet the needs of their customers more effectively.

2018 Finalists:

Barclays Bank
Coca Cola Europe
Haste
National Express and Limitless
Natterbox
O2 and Vizolution
Serco
XLN

Nominations were invited from organisations that have successfully deployed AI into their customer service operations.

2018 Finalists:

BGL Group
Booking.com
Business Stream and Capgemini
La Compagnie des Alpes and TSC
Legal & General and NICE
Marks & Spencer
Russian Post
Vodafone

Nominations were invited from organisations that are successfully implementing changes in their organisation, that are transforming the way that they work/their offering.

2018 Finalists:

Affinity Water
Co-op Funeralcare
John Lewis
Paymentshield
RHP
Shop Direct
Virgin Money
Vodafone

Operational Effectiveness Awards

This category is for teams who have implemented a change in their business processes which brought about improvements in either the customer journey or the customer service operation.

2018 Finalists:

Concentrix
EE and NICE
emovis
Gousto
Sberbank
Sky
Virgin Money
Vonage

Nominations were invited from organisations that have developed and implemented an effective self-service solution.

2018 Finalists:

Acibadem
Creative8 and Really Simple Systems
ICON Communication Centres s.r.o.
Intuit
Marks & Spencer
Paymentshield
RHP
Yapi Kredi

Nominations were invited from organisations across all sectors that have developed and implemented an effective risk/fraud management initiative for their contact centre/customer service centres.

2018 Finalists:

Assurant
Metro Bank
Microsoft
Three
WorldRemit

Nominations were invited from organisations who have a great partnership with their outsourcing partner and can demonstrate results that show how the customer and employee is benefiting from the partnership.

2018 Finalists:

Seatwave and 60K
Assurant and Teleperformance
Colgate-Palmolive and CPM Barcelona
Danone Nutricia and HGS
ICON Communication Centres s.r.o. and Vonage
Royal Mail and CPM
Waitrose and Sitel

Nominations were invited from organisations who have a great partnership with their outsourcing partner and can demonstrate results that show how the customer and employee is benefiting from the partnership.

2018 Finalists:

Aeroflot and Teleperformance Russia
B&Q and Ascensos
Lloyds Banking Group and Firstsource
New Look and Ventrica
Sky and Webhelp
Vodafone and Webhelp

Team Awards

This award was open to any customer services team who work with their customers via any channel.

2018 Finalists:

Addison Lee
Business Stream
Colgate-Palmolive and CPM Barcelona
EE
emovis
GoCardless
UK Carline
Wolters Kluwer and Teleperformance Portugal

This award was open to any customer services team who work with their customers via any channel.

2018 Finalists:

Barclaycard
esure
Jersey Telecom
NewDay
Sykes Global
The White Company
UKCloud
Virgin Wines

This category was open to customer relations/complaints teams who provide support to the customer services/contact centre operation.

2018 Finalists:

Barclaycard
GoCardless
Guinness
Home Group
Honda
Liverty
Nissan
Tesco Bank

Nominations were invited from quality monitoring teams that support the contact centre in an organisation.

2018 Finalists:

EE
emovis
Microsoft
Sberbank
Team Knowhow
Teleperformance Greece
Three
Webhelp

This category was open to internal facing teams that provide operational day to day support to the contact centre.

2018 Finalists:

Addison Lee
Ascensos
Barclaycard
BGL Group
Burberry
Capital One
Concentrix
VF International

Customer Experience Awards

Nominations were invited from organisations who successfully operate a multi/omni-contact strategy for their organisation.

2018 Finalists:

A1 Telekom Austria
Acibadem
HGS
RHP
SSE Airtricity
Teleperformance Portugal
Teleperformance Russia
UK Power Networks

Nominations were invited from organisations who are maximising the use of their social media channel to support the customer experience.

2018 Finalists:

Coca-Cola Germany
EE
Microsoft
Severn Trent
Sitel
Sykes Global
The AA
Which?

Nominations were invited from organisations who have successfully implemented a robust model for collecting and analysing customer insight.

2018 Finalists:

ABN AMRO
Affinity Water
NewDay
RHP
Sberbank
Shop Direct
Which?
Yapi Kredi

This category acknowledges that the most successful contact centre teams work closely with other parts of the organisations in order to ‘do the right thing’ for the customer.

2018 Finalists:

Aegon
Barclays Bank
Booking.com
emovis
NewDay
Three and Tech Mahindra Business Services
UK Carline
Webhelp Turkey

Employee Experience Awards

This category was open to any Contact Centre or Customer Services internal Learning and Development Team.

2018 Finalists:

Aegon
Acibadem
Booking.com
ServiceSource
Sitel
Team Knowhow
Three and Tech Mahindra Business Services
Webhelp Turkey

This category was open to organisations who have created an internal programme that supports the overall health and wellbeing of their contact centre/customer service employees.

2018 Finalists:

Bupa
emovis
esure
Journeycall
Sitel
Teleperformance Greece
Utilitywise

This category was open to organisations who have implemented an effective framework in their customer services operation that enables people’s voices to be heard and uses their feedback to create a better employee experience.

2018 Finalists:

emovis
esure
Journeycall
NewDay
Teleperformance Greece
Tesco Mobile Capita Partnership
TTEC
UK Carline

Nominations were invited from organisations who strive to be an employer of choice for customer service professionals.

2018 Finalists:

Amigo Loans
BGL Group
EE
GoCardless
Renault and Webhelp Turkey
Sitel
Teleperformance Greece
Teleperformance Portugal
Teleperformance Russia
Tesco Mobile Capita Partnership

Contact Centre Awards

Nominations were invites from organisations who have two or more contact centres operating across different European countries.

2018 Finalists:

Booking.com
ServiceSource
Sykes Global
Teleperformance Portugal
TTEC

Nominations were invited from multi-lingual contact centres.

2018 Finalists:

Booking.com
Burberry
CPM Barcelona
ServiceSource
Sykes Global
Teleperformance Greece
Teleperformance Portugal
Zumba and 60K

Nominations were invited from Outsourced Contact Centres based in Europe.

2018 Finalists:

CPM Barcelona
davero dialog GmbH
emovis
RSVP
Sykes Global
Teleperformance Russia
Tesco Mobile Capita Partnership
TTEC
Ventrica
Webhelp

Nominations were invited from Contact Centres based in Europe.

2018 Finalists:

DAS Legal Expenses
Gousto
Jersey Telecom
McDonald’s
Nissan
The White Company
Virgin Media Business (Customer Care Team)
Virgin Wines
Volkswagen Group Roadside Assistance
WPG Racing Solutions SRL

Nominations were invited from Contact Centres based in Europe.

2018 Finalists:

Acibadem Healthcare
emovis
Home Group
Lloyds Bank International
SSE Airtricity
Virgin Holidays
Virgin Media Business (Faults Team)
Webhelp Turkey
Easyjet and Webhelp
Yopa

Nominations were invited from Contact Centres based in Europe.

2018 Finalists:

Addison Lee
Amigo Loans
Booking.com
davero dialog GmbH
esure
Journeycall
Sykes Global
Vodafone
Webhelp Falkirk

Awards Evening

2018 Awards Evening preview

Book Tables

*Includes 3-course dinner and unlimited beer, wine, and soft drinks all evening